中高考时政要点 (中高考重点)

倒装句:

一.so + be/情态动词/助动词 + 主语

(助动词有do /does/did/ have / has ...)

So + be/情态动词/助动词 + 主语 →表示 “......也(是)......”

→表示前一句中主语的肯定情况也适用于另外一个人/物。

→在动词时态上应和前一句保持一致。

→两句的主语应是不同的两人/物

1. ——Heis Chinese.他是中国人 2. ——Tom can dance. 汤姆会跳舞

——So am I.我也是 (中国人) —— So can Mary.玛丽也会(跳舞)

3.——His mother will go to Beijing. 他的母亲将要去北京

——So will I. 我也将要去北京

4.——You have lived in Fuzhou for 2 years. 你住在福州两年了

—— So has he.他也住在福州两年了

5.——She likes English.她喜欢英语

——So do we. 我们也喜欢英语

6. ——Tom played basketball yesterday. 汤姆昨天打了篮球

——So did Jack.杰克也打了篮球

7. ——She has a nice watch. 她有一块漂亮的手表

——So does he. 他也有一块。

8.——He likes her very much.他很喜欢她

——So do I.我也很喜欢她

二. Neither/Nor + be/情态动词/助动词+ 主语→表示 “......也不/ 也没......”

→表示前一句中主语的否定情况也适用于另外一个人或物。

→在动词时态上应和前一句保持一致。

→两句的主语应是不同的两人/物

1.—— He isn’t Chinese 他不是中国人

—— Neither/Nor am I.我也不是

2.——Tom can’t dance. 汤姆不会跳舞

——Neither/Nor can Mary. 玛丽也不会

3. ——Her mother won’t go to Beijing. 她的母亲不去北京

——Neither /Nor will I. 我也不去

4. ——You haven't lived in Fuzhou for 2 years. 你住在福州没有两年

—— Neither /Nor has Li Lei.李磊也没有

5. ——She doesn’t like English.她不喜欢英语

—— Neither /Nor do we.我们也不喜欢

6. ——Tom didn’t play basketball yesterday. 汤姆昨天没有打篮球

—— Neither/Nor did Jack. 杰克也没有

7. —— I don’t like playing with that girl. 我不喜欢和那个女孩玩

—— Neither/Nor does he.他也不喜欢

注意: So +主语+ be 动词/情态动词/助动词

→表示对上文情况的肯定和同意,意为“确实如此”

→前后两句主语是同一人/物

→在动词时态上应和前一句保持一致。

1.—— It’s a bad day today. 今天天气很糟糕

—— So it is. 确实如此

2.—— John studies English well. 约翰英语学得好

—— So he does. 他确实学得好

3.——She has a nice watch. 她有一块漂亮的手表

——So she does. 她确实有。

4.——Tom can dance. 汤姆会跳舞

—— So he can . 他确实会

5.——You have lived in Fuzhou for 2 years. 你住在福州两年了

—— So you have .你确实如此。

练习:

1.----- He used to go out for a walk after supper.---- ____.

A.So do I B. So did I C. Neither did I D.So I did

2. ------She has a nice watch. ------___.

A.So has she B. So she has C.So does Jack D.So he does

3.-----Mary wasn’t invited yesterday.

------___.

A.So was I B. Neither was I C.So did I D. Neither did I

4.-----Ann has made great progress recently.

-----___ and___.

A. So has she;so have you B. So has she;so you have

C. So she has;so you have D. So she has;so have you

5.------She will put on a short play.

------______________________________

A.So will he B.So he does C.So he will D.So does she

6.-----Did Tom tell you to water the flowers.

------He did.And _________________.

A.so I did B.so did I C. so I do D.so do I

7.Mike knows a lot about the Internet.And_______________ .

A.I don’t either B so do I C.so am I D.I am,too

8.—Have your parents been to Russia?—Yes. So _____ I.

A.do B.have been C.did D.have

9.—We really shouldn’t use plastic bags any more when shopping.

—_____ It’s important to protect our environment.

A.So do I. B.With pleasure. C.That’s OK. D.So it is.

10.—It’s very hot, but quite wet today. —_____

A.So it is. B.It is so. C.So is it. D.So it does.

11.—I have never visited a paper factory.—_____

A.So have I. B.So I have. C.Neither have I. D.I haven’t now.

12.-----It’s not very cold here in winter this year.

------________________________.

A.So it isn’t B.So it does C So does it D So it is

13.-----Did you enjoy the trip?

------I’m afraid not.And __________________________.

A.my classmates don’t either B. my classmates don’t too

C neither do my classmates D.neither did my classmates

14.You aren’t allowed to smoke here.______________they.

A.So do B. Neither do C. So aren’t D.Nor are

15.-----They can pass the English exam.

------ So _____________we.

A. do B. can C. are D.did

16.-----Will you go to the party tomorrow?

------If you go,.

A.So do I B.So will I C.So I do D.So I will

17. If you go to see the movie this evening ,so _____________ I.

A. do B. am C. will D.should

练习的参考答案:

1.B,2.C,3.B,4.D,5.A,6.A,7.B,8.D,9.D,10.A,11.C,12.D,13.D,14.D,15.B,16.B,17.