人教版初中九年级英语14单元习题 (人教版九年级四单元英语试题)

人教版九年级英语(全一册)第十四单元练习题(含解析与答案)

九年级全一册英语第十四单元答案,九年级上册英语卷子4单元带答案

第Ⅰ卷(选择题)

一.选择题(共20小题)

1.﹣I hope you ___ my party next weekend.

﹣OK.I ___.( )

A.to come to; willB.come to; can

C.can come to; amD.can come to; will

2.﹣Is Jim at home by himself?﹣No,There is another boy _______ with him.( )

A.playingB.playC.playsD.to play

3.Our country encourages more students_____football.Now many football clubs have been set up in schools.( )

A.playB.playingC.to playD.will play

4.﹣Mr Ling.I have some difficulty the article.

﹣Remember it three or four times at least.( )

A.to understand;readingB.understanding;reading

C.understanding;to readD.to understand;to read

5.We must protect plants because they are friends of____.( )

A.weB.usC.ourD.ours

6.﹣What do you remember about Grade 7?

﹣I remember ______ a prize.( )

A.to winB.winningC.win

7.﹣Do you still remember _____ me somewhere in Kunming?

﹣Yes,of course.Two years ago.( )

A.to seeB.seeC.seeingD.saw

8.He used to _____ problems ____ English,but he can speak English very well now.( )

A.have,speakB.has,speaks

C.have,speakingD.having,speaking

9.Jane is very busy these days,for she has a lot of problems to ( )

A.deal withB.keep up withC.agree withD.come up with

10.Ta_ri Apps(打车软件)can help us travel around more easily.____more and more

people like using them.( )

A.OrB.SoC.AndD.But

11.You'd better wake up Tom at 6:30.______ he will be late for the match.( )

A.ifB.orC.andD.but

12.﹣What do you remember about Grade 7?

﹣I remember _______ a prize.( )

A.to winB.winningC.winD.wining

13.As a teacher,I love being with my students.You can't imagine how much they knowledge!( )

A.are thirsty forB.are famous for

C.are good for

14.﹣﹣﹣_______is it the Qmolongma?

﹣﹣﹣It‟s 8,848meters.It‟s very hard to climb the mountain.( )

A.How deepB.How longC.How farD.How high

15.﹣I'm sorry to have kept you waiting long.

﹣Never mind.I _____ here for only a few minutes.( )

A.have beenB.have comeC.wasD.am

16. funny the joke is!It makes us smile from ears to ears.( )

A.What anB.WhatC.How anD.How

17.Work hard,_________ you will succeed.( )

A.orB.soC.andD.but

18.﹣I'm looking forword to _______ my parents soon.What about you?

﹣Me too.

A.seeingB.seeC.saw

19.I don't have a present for my friend.What if ____ else brings a present?( )

A.anybodyB.nobodyC.everyoneD.none

20.﹣﹣ will the manager come back'?

﹣﹣Maybe in three days.( )

A.How oftenB.How longC.How soonD.How far

第Ⅱ卷(非选择题)

二.阅读理解(共1小题)

21.Students these days often have a lot of worries.Sometimes they have problems with their schoolwork,and sometimes with their friends.

Some people think the worst thing is to do nothing.Laura Mills,a teenager from Washington,agrees."Problems and worries are normal in life,"says Laura."But I think talking to someone helps a lot.If we don't talk to someone,we'll certainly feel worse."

Laura once lost her purse,and worried for days.She was afraid to tell her parents shout it.She even walked three miles to school each day because she didn't have any money.She just kept thinking."If I tell my parents,they'll be angry!"But in the end,she talked to her parents and they were really understanding.Her dad said he sometimes made careless mistakes himself.They got her a new purse and asked her to be more careful."I will always remember to share my problems in the future!"Laura says.

Robert Hunt advises students about common problems.He feels the same way as Laura."It is best not to avoid our problems.We should always try to solve(解决) them."He thinks that you can first find someone to talk to.This person doesn't need to be an expert(专家) like himself.Students often forget that their parents have more experience than them,and are always there to help them.

In English,we say that sharing a problem is like cutting it in half.So you're halfway to solving a problem if you talk to someone about it!

83.Which of the following can be put in the blank in Paragraph One?

A.What can they do about this?

B.Where do the problems come from?

C.When did they have these problems?

D.Why do they have so many problems?

84.In Paragraph 2,the writer used the story of Laura to .

A.answer a question

B.give an example

C.introduce his friend

D.share his experience

85.According to the passage Robert Hunt might be .

A.Laura's teacher

B.the writer of the passage

C.a person with a problem

D.an expert on students'problems

86.What is the main idea of this passage?

A.Few children are careful with their money.

B.Parents are more experienced than children.

C.Talking to someone helps to solve problems.

D.Students often have a lot of worries at school.

三.书面表达(共1小题)

22.根据下列内容,以Protecting Forests Means Protecting Ourselves为题写一篇短文:

1.树木可以美化环境、防止水土流失及土地沙漠化;

2.在一些地区,森林遭到乱砍乱伐,以致水土流失,野生动物面临灭绝;

3.没有树木和森林人类就不能生存,多种树可以使国家富强,人民健康幸福.

Tree Planting Day is coming. .

四.阅读表达(共1小题)

23.Being safe in your everyday life needs knowledge.If you remember the following information,your life will be much safer.

●Always notice the environment around you.You shouldn't walk alone outside.(87) .If anything dangerous happens,you can find them easily.

●Don't use earphones when running in the schoolyard or on the street.(88) .

●School bags should be carried towards the front of your body instead of putting them on your back.(89) .

●If you are followed by a stranger,cross the street and go in the other direction(方向).Let the stranger know that you know he or she is there.Next,go and get help from others if it is necessary.(90) .You are safer in the street than you are in your home or in a lift.

●If you have to take a bus to a place far away,try to get to the stop a few minutes earlier before the bus leaves.(91) .On the bus,don't sit alone.Sit behind the driver or with other people.Don't sleep.

A.Don't go home directly.

B.You will keep yourself from the outside world and that can be dangerous.

C.Make sure where the public phones are.

D.This stops a stranger from following you.

E.When a bus is full of people,it is easy enough for a thief to take away the things in the bag on your back.

人教版九年级英语(全一册)第十四单元练习题(含解析与答案)

一.选择题(共20小题)

1.﹣I hope you ___ my party next weekend.

﹣OK.I ___.( )

A.to come to; willB.come to; can

C.can come to; amD.can come to; will

【分析】我希望下周末你能参加我的派对.好的,我会的.

【解答】答案:D 分析句子,结合选项,推测意思是我希望下周末你能参加我的派对.好的,我会的.第一空考查hope that+句子,表示将来的含义,回答用will,故选D.

【点评】解答这类试题时,务必充分理解上下文的语境和前后文的逻辑关系,找到解题的依据,同时正确区分选项的细微差别,准确作答.

2.﹣Is Jim at home by himself?﹣No,There is another boy _______ with him.( )

A.playingB.playC.playsD.to play

【分析】﹣﹣吉姆独自在家吗?

﹣﹣不,还有一个男孩在和他玩.

【解答】答案:A.考查现在分词.句意"﹣﹣吉姆独自在家吗?﹣﹣不,还有一个男孩在和他玩.".A动名词/现在分词.B原形.C第三人称单数.D不定式.there is sb doing sth有某人正在做某事.固定搭配.填现在分词.playing玩.选A.

【点评】现在进行时态表示正在进行的动作,结构是is/am/are+动词的现在分词.be动词的单复数要与主语的单复数保持一致,还有一些固定搭配要掌握.结合语境完成试题.

3.Our country encourages more students_____football.Now many football clubs have been set up in schools.( )

A.playB.playingC.to playD.will play

【分析】我们的国家鼓励更多的学生踢足球,现在许多足球俱乐部都在学校成立了.

【解答】答案:C.

根据Our country encourages more students_____football,可知本句考查了encourage的用法:encourage sb to do sth鼓励某人做某事,后面跟to引导的不定式.故选C.

【点评】本题考查了非谓语动词的用法.解答时注意:encourage sb to do sth鼓励某人做某事,后面跟to引导的不定式.

4.﹣Mr Ling.I have some difficulty the article.

﹣Remember it three or four times at least.( )

A.to understand;readingB.understanding;reading

C.understanding;to readD.to understand;to read

【分析】凌老师.我在理解文章方面有些困难.﹣﹣记住至少读三或四遍.

【解答】答案:C 根据have some difficulty,可知此处考查固定短语"have difficulty in doing sth"(在某方面有困难),in可以省略.故第一个空用understanding.第一句提出自己的麻烦后,第二句应该为凌老师给出的建议,为还没有做的事情.记得去做某事用remember to do sth.故第二个空用to read.故选C.

【点评】本题考查两个固定短语.注意区分remember to do与remember doing的区别:remember to do 意思是记住去做某事,表示这件事情还没有做.remember doing 意思是记得做过某事,表示这件事情还已经做了.

5.We must protect plants because they are friends of____.( )

A.weB.usC.ourD.ours

【分析】我们必须保护植物,因为他们是我们的朋友.

【解答】答案:D 根据语境可知,we 我们,是人称代词主格形式;us我们,是宾格形式;our 我们的,是形容词性物主代词;ours我们的,是名词性物主代词.friends of ours,我们的朋友,这里是双重所有格的形式.故选D.

【点评】本题考察物主代词的用法.形容词性物主代词相当于形容词,在句中只能用作定语,后面必须跟名词.名词性物主代词可以用在介词of的后面,相当于"of+名词所有

格".

6.﹣What do you remember about Grade 7?

﹣I remember ______ a prize.( )

A.to winB.winningC.win

【分析】﹣﹣关于七年级,你记得些什么呢?

﹣﹣我记得我获得过一个奖.

【解答】remember to do sth.意为"记得去做某事",remember doing sth.意为"记得做过某事".根据I remember ______ a prize.可知句子考查remember doing sth表示记的做了某事.

故选:B.

【点评】解答这类试题时,务必充分理解上下文的语境和前后文的逻辑关系,找到解题的依据,同时正确区分选项的细微差别,准确作答.

7.﹣Do you still remember _____ me somewhere in Kunming?

﹣Yes,of course.Two years ago.( )

A.to seeB.seeC.seeingD.saw

【分析】﹣﹣你还记得在昆明的某个地方见过我吗?

﹣﹣当然,是在两年以前.

【解答】答案:C.

本题考查非谓语动词的用法.根据语境推测句意是"你还记得在昆明的某个地方见过我吗?",结合设空处前面的remember和句意 判断此题考查句式"remember doing sth.记得做过某事";remember to do 意思是"记得去做"不符合语境,所以选C.

【点评】本题考查非谓语动词的用法,抓住句中的关键词并联系相关的语法知识可得出正确的答案.平时注意对此类短语或句式用法的总结与归纳.

8.He used to _____ problems ____ English,but he can speak English very well now.( )

A.have,speakB.has,speaks

C.have,speakingD.having,speaking

【分析】他过去常常英语口语有问题,但现在英语说得很好.

【解答】答案:C 考查动词的固定搭配.结构句子结构,第一个空是固定搭配used to do sth过去常常,故排除B、D.第二个空考查的是固定搭配have problems doing sth,要用动名词,故选择C.

【点评】考查动词的固定搭配.准确的翻译句子及备选答案,确定动词的形式完成本题.然后根据题意选择最符合题意的选项.

9.Jane is very busy these days,for she has a lot of problems to ( )

A.deal withB.keep up withC.agree withD.come up with

【分析】珍这些天很忙,因为她有一些问题要处理.

【解答】deal with"处理";keep up with"赶上";agree with"同意";come up with"想出".根据Jane is very busy 可知,珍有一些问题要处理,故选:A.

【点评】理解句意是解决此类题的关键和前提,再了解选项含义进行筛选合适的短语.

10.Ta_ri Apps(打车软件)can help us travel around more easily.____more and more

people like using them.( )

A.OrB.SoC.AndD.But

【分析】打车软件可以帮助我们更容易地旅行,因此越来越多的人喜欢使用它们.

【解答】答案:B;

根据语境以及上下文,本题考查的是连词的用法.根据设空处前后句的句意"打车软件可以帮助我们更容易地旅行,因此越来越多的人喜欢使用它们",可知前面一句表达是后面一句的原因,后句表结果,所以用连词so(因此;所以);故选B.

【点评】比较和分析选项中连词的不用含义及其用法是解答该题的关键;还要根据句中信息正确推测该句句意,进而作出解答.

11.You'd better wake up Tom at 6:30.______ he will be late for the match.( )

A.ifB.orC.andD.but

【分析】翻译:你最好在6:30叫醒Tom否则他比赛将迟到了.

【解答】A.if意思为"如果"

B.or意思为"否则"

C.and意思为"并且"

D.but意思为"但是"

故选:B.

【点评】本题旨在考查连词辨析,在弄清句意和选项的情况下,即可作答.关键在于平时熟记连词的意思.

12.﹣What do you remember about Grade 7?

﹣I remember _______ a prize.( )

A.to winB.winningC.winD.wining

【分析】﹣﹣有关七年级你记得什么?

﹣﹣我记得赢得一个奖.

【解答】答案:B.根据I remember _______ a prize,可知这里考查了remember doing sth:记得做过的事情,已经做了;remember to do sth:记得去做某事,还没做,再根据about Grade 7在这里问的应该是发生在过去的事,所以应该是记得曾经做过什么,在这里win的现在分词应该双写n再加ing.故选B.

【点评】本题考查了非谓语动词的用法.解答时注意:remember doing sth:记得做过的事情;remember to do sth:记得做某事.

13.As a teacher,I love being with my students.You can't imagine how much they knowledge!( )

A.are thirsty forB.are famous for

C.are good for

【分析】翻译:作为一名教师,我喜欢和我的学生在一起.你无法想象他们有多么渴求知识!

【解答】are thirsty for渴求,are famous for 著名的;are good for有益于,根据句意,学生应该是渴求知识,

故选:A.

【点评】解题的关键是明确选项的含义,句子的含义.

14.﹣﹣﹣_______is it the Qmolongma?

﹣﹣﹣It‟s 8,848meters.It‟s very hard to climb the mountain.( )

A.How deepB.How longC.How farD.How high

【分析】﹣﹣珠穆朗玛峰有多高?

﹣﹣8848米.攀登这座山是很难的.

【解答】答案:D How deep,问多深;how long问的是多长时间,主要是对一段时间进行提问,答语通常是(for)three days/weeks/months等时间段;How far"多远",一般针对距离提问;How high,问多高,指的是高度.根据下文It's 8,848 meters.可知上文是问珠穆朗玛峰有多高?故选:D.

【点评】主要考查特殊疑问句的疑问词组,做此类题目,一定注意答语的句意,根据答语推测所要问的内容,然后选出所需要的疑问词或疑问词组.本题主要考查How high,问多高,指的是高度.

15.﹣I'm sorry to have kept you waiting long.

﹣Never mind.I _____ here for only a few minutes.( )

A.have beenB.have comeC.wasD.am

【分析】﹣很抱歉让你等了这么久.

﹣没关系.我在这儿只等了几分钟.

【解答】答案:A.根据I _____ here for only a few minutes.我在这儿只等了几分钟.可知句子里有for+一段时间,它是现在完成时的标志词,其构成是:has/have+p.p;句子里的for+一段时间,谓语动词用延续性动词,把come变成be;结合语境,故选A.

【点评】在做题时首先找出考点(现在完成时),然后再掌握用法(for引导一段时间,主句用现在完成时的延续性动词);再结合题干做出正确的选择.

16. funny the joke is!It makes us smile from ears to ears.( )

A.What anB.WhatC.How anD.How

【分析】多么有趣的笑话啊!它让我们眉开眼笑.

【解答】答案:D.

根据funny the joke is!可知这里考查了感叹句,本句的中心词是funny,它是一个形容词,根据How+形容词/副词+主语+谓语!故选D.

【点评】本题考查了感叹句的用法.解答时需注意感叹句的基本结构:What+a/an+形容词+可数名词单数+主语+谓语!What+形容词+可数名词复数/不可数名词+主语+谓语!How+形容词/副词+主语+谓语!

17.Work hard,_________ you will succeed.( )

A.orB.soC.andD.but

【分析】努力工作,你会成功的.

【解答】答案:C;or,或者;so,因此;and,和;but,但是;该题考查固定句型"祈使句+and/or+陈述句"; 句型中的祈使句就相当于一个if引导的条件状语从句.根据句中信息"Work hard"是祈使句,"you will succeed"是陈述句,可知中间用连词and;故选C.

【点评】根据语境,细读选项,认真分析四个连词之间的区别,选择正确的答案.

18.﹣I'm looking forword to _______ my parents soon.What about you?

﹣Me too.

A.seeingB.seeC.saw

【分析】﹣我正盼望着很快见到我的父母.你呢?

﹣我也是.

【解答】答案:A 联系语境,根据关键词looking forword to 及结合选项可知,此题考查固定短语look forword to的用法,当后面跟动词时,由于to是介词,所以后面应该跟动名词形式,为look forword to doing sth,意为盼望做某事;故此处应该用see的动名词形式为seeing.故选A.

【点评】做此题一定要注意look forword to中的to为介词,不是不定式的符号;所以其后一定要跟名词或动名词,不可跟动词原形.这一点一定要搞清并牢记.

19.I don't have a present for my friend.What if ____ else brings a present?( )

A.anybodyB.nobodyC.everyoneD.none

【分析】我没有给我朋友买礼物.要是每个人都带礼物去怎么办呢?

【解答】答案C anybody意为"任何人";nobody意为"没有人";everyone意为"每个人";none意为"没人".根据"I don't have a present"以及"What if ____ else brings a present"可知要是每个人都带礼物了,我就不知道怎么办了.所以要用everyone,故选C.

【点评】首先要掌握这几个不定代词的意思,然后结合具体的语句再做出正确选择.

20.﹣﹣ will the manager come back'?

﹣﹣Maybe in three days.( )

A.How oftenB.How longC.How soonD.How far

【分析】﹣﹣经理多久以后会回来?

﹣﹣也许在三天后.

【解答】答案:C How often﹣提问频率;How long﹣提问时间段;How soon﹣提问多久以后的时间;How far﹣提问距离.根据in three days,可知是提问将来多久以后的时间的,故选C

【点评】分析所给疑问副词短语各自的意思和用法,结合本题目的关键词语in three days 解答

二.阅读理解(共1小题)

21.Students these days often have a lot of worries.Sometimes they have problems with their schoolwork,and sometimes with their friends.

Some people think the worst thing is to do nothing.Laura Mills,a teenager from Washington,agrees."Problems and worries are normal in life,"says Laura."But I think talking to someone helps a lot.If we don't talk to someone,we'll certainly feel worse."

Laura once lost her purse,and worried for days.She was afraid to tell her parents shout it.She even walked three miles to school each day because she didn't have any money.She just kept thinking."If I tell my parents,they'll be angry!"But in the end,she talked to her parents and they were really understanding.Her dad said he sometimes made careless mistakes himself.They got her a new purse and asked her to be more careful."I will always remember to share my problems in the future!"Laura says.

Robert Hunt advises students about common problems.He feels the same way as Laura."It is best not to avoid our problems.We should always try to solve(解决) them."He thinks that you can first find someone to talk to.This person doesn't need to be an expert(专家) like himself.Students often forget that their parents have more experience than them,and are always there to help them.

In English,we say that sharing a problem is like cutting it in half.So you're halfway to solving a problem if you talk to someone about it!

83.Which of the following can be put in the blank in Paragraph One? A

A.What can they do about this?

B.Where do the problems come from?

C.When did they have these problems?

D.Why do they have so many problems?

84.In Paragraph 2,the writer used the story of Laura to B .

A.answer a question

B.give an example

C.introduce his friend

D.share his experience

85.According to the passage Robert Hunt might be D .

A.Laura's teacher

B.the writer of the passage

C.a person with a problem

D.an expert on students'problems

86.What is the main idea of this passage? C

A.Few children are careful with their money.

B.Parents are more experienced than children.

C.Talking to someone helps to solve problems.

D.Students often have a lot of worries at school.

【分析】短文讲了面对生活中的焦虑,劳拉认为和别人交谈会有很大的帮助,并给出了自己的例子.罗伯特亨特给出了自己的观点和看法.

【解答】答案:83.A 细节推理题.根据下句"Some people think the worst thing is to do nothing."有些人认为最坏的事情就是什么都不做."结合选项,可推知上面的问题是"他们怎么办呢?",故选A.

84.B 细节理解题.根据第二段内容及其句子I will always remember to share my problems in the future!"Laura says."我会永远记住我的问题."劳拉说.可知第二段就是介绍了劳拉的一次经历,从而给我们一个解决问题的例子.故选B.

85.D 细节理解题.根据第四段句子"Robert Hunt advises students about common problems."Robert Hunt建议学生关于一些常见的问题.和"This person doesn't need to be an expert (专家) like himself."这个人不需要像他这样的专家.可知Robert Hunt可能是学生问题的专家.故选D.

86.C 主旨归纳题.根据整篇文章内容及其第二段句子If we don't talk to someone,we'll certainly feel worse."如果我们不跟某人说话,我们肯定会感觉更糟.可知第二段给出的例子及第三段问题给出的解决问题的方式,都是在谈论和别人交谈对我们解决问题的作用,故选C.

【点评】在通读全文的基础上,根据全文大意,展开逻辑思维,瞻前顾后,认真观察选项,仔细推敲,确定最佳答案.

三.书面表达(共1小题)

22.根据下列内容,以Protecting Forests Means Protecting Ourselves为题写一篇短文:

1.树木可以美化环境、防止水土流失及土地沙漠化;

2.在一些地区,森林遭到乱砍乱伐,以致水土流失,野生动物面临灭绝;

3.没有树木和森林人类就不能生存,多种树可以使国家富强,人民健康幸福.

Tree Planting Day is coming. We should plant more trees to protect the environment.Trees canmake the environment beautiful and prevent soil erosion and land desertification.In some areas,forests are being cut down so thatmany wild animals are indanger.Without trees and forests,human beings cannot live.Planting more trees can make the country rich and strong.It also makes people healthy and happy.

Wemusttryourbesttoprotectenvironment,andmakeourhomemoreandmore beautiful. .

【分析】【高分句型一】

Planting more trees can make the country rich and strong.多植树可以使这个国家变得富有和强大.

Planting,动名词作主语;make sb/sth+形容词,使某人/某物…的

【高分句型二】

We must try our best to protect her,and make our home more and more beautiful.我们必须尽力去保护她,让我们的家园越来越美丽.

try one's best to do sth 竭尽全力做某事;比较级+and+比较级:越来越…

【解答】Protecting Forests Means Protecting Ourselves

Tree Planting Day is coming.We should plant more trees to protect the environment.Trees can make the environment beautiful and prevent soil erosion and land desertification.(美化环境,防止水土流失)In some areas,forests are being cut down so that many wild animals are indanger.(树木遭到砍伐) Without trees and forests,human beings cannot live.(没有树木,人们无法生存) Planting more trees can make the country rich and strong.【高分句型一】It also makes people healthy and happy.(多种树可以使国家富强,人民健康幸福)

We must try our best to protect environment,and make our home more and more beautiful.(保护环境,人人有责)【高分句型二】

【点评】能够根据提示进行书面表达,能够围绕主题准确使用一定的语法、词汇、短语和句型等,清楚连贯地表达自己的思想,进而完成写作任务.

四.阅读表达(共1小题)

23.Being safe in your everyday life needs knowledge.If you remember the following information,your life will be much safer.

●Always notice the environment around you.You shouldn't walk alone outside.(87) C .If anything dangerous happens,you can find them easily.

●Don't use earphones when running in the schoolyard or on the street.(88) B .

●School bags should be carried towards the front of your body instead of putting them on your back.(89) E .

●If you are followed by a stranger,cross the street and go in the other direction(方向).Let the stranger know that you know he or she is there.Next,go and get help from others if it is necessary.(90) A .You are safer in the street than you are in your home or in a lift.

●If you have to take a bus to a place far away,try to get to the stop a few minutes earlier before the bus leaves.(91) D .On the bus,don't sit alone.Sit behind the driver or with other people.Don't sleep.

A.Don't go home directly.

B.You will keep yourself from the outside world and that can be dangerous.

C.Make sure where the public phones are.

D.This stops a stranger from following you.

E.When a bus is full of people,it is easy enough for a thief to take away the things in the bag on your back.

【分析】这篇文章讲述了日常生活中的一些安全常识,告诉了人们平时应该注意的问题,让人们的生活更加安全.

【解答】答案:87.C 细节推理题.根据下文If anything dangerous happens,you can find them easily.如果发生任何危险,你可以很容易的找到他们.可知说的是找到电话,结合选项,应说 确保公用电话在哪里.故选C.

88.B 细节推理题.根据上文Don't use earphones when running in the schoolyard or on the street.当在学校操场或街上跑步时,不要使用耳机.可知说的是在外面需要注意安全,结合选项,应是说你会远离外界,这很危险.故选B.

89.E 细节推理题.根据上文School bags should be carried towards the front of your body instead of putting them on your back.书包应该放在你身体的前面而不是放在你的背上.可知说的是背包放的位置,结合选项,应说当公共汽车上满是人的时候,小偷很容易把你背上的袋子里的东西拿走.故选E.

90.A 细节推理题.根据下文You are safer in the street than you are in your home or in a lift.你在街上比在家里或在电梯里更安全.可知说的是在外面比在家里安全,结合选项,应说不要直接回家.故选A.

91.D 细节推理题.根据上文If you have to take a bus to a place far away,try to get to the stop a few minutes earlier before the bus leaves.如果你要坐公共汽车去很远的地方,尽量在公共汽车离开前几分钟到达车站.和下文On the bus,don't sit alone.Sit behind the driver or with other people.Don't sleep.在公共汽车上,不要独自坐着.坐在司机后面或和其他人在一起.不要睡觉.可知说的是怎样做更安全,结合选项,应说阻止陌生人跟踪你.故选D.

【点评】做题时首先对原文材料迅速浏览,掌握全文的主旨大意.其次,细读题材,各个击破.掌握全文的大意之后,细细阅读材料后的问题,弄清每题要求后,带着问题,再回到原文中去寻找、捕获有关信息.