2022哈尔滨香坊二模英语答案中考 (2023哈尔滨市香坊区一模试卷英语)

2022哈尔滨香坊二模英语答案中考,哈尔滨2021年香坊区英语一模

声明:以下试题部分是教育局的考试原题;解析部分是王老师原创解析

考试真题

香坊区2021年初中升学调研测试(二)

英 语 试 卷

一、单项选择(本题共 20分,每小题1分)

选择最佳答案。

()1.In the following words, which underlined letters have a different sound from the others?

A. loca tion B. ques tion C. resolu tion

答案:B

解析:语音题,注意积累。

()2. Which pair of the words with the underlined letters has the same sound?

A. h a ve c a rrot B. s u ppose s u bway C. ow ner n ow adays

答案:A

解析:语音题,注意积累。

()3.Which of the following words doesn't have the same stress as the others?

A. Beyond. B. Reflect. C. Adult.

答案:C

解析:语音题,注意积累。

()4.—Why do you seem so lucky?

—I just can face the truth and then______the way to solve the problem.

A. set out B. find out C. give out

答案:B

解析:短语区别。

()5.There used to be______European style building here years ago. However, it isn't

around now.

A. a B.an C. the

答案:A

解析:经典考题,必出题。a和an的区别,详细考点讲解,请点击下方专栏,找到考点:中考考点 | a和an的用法区别与6个规则拆解

()6.—May I go to the cinema tonight, Mum?

—Sure, but you______get home by 21:00 o'clock.

A.might B. can C. must

答案:C

解析:考点是“情态动词must的基本用法”。这个难度连“情态动词表示推测”都达不到。

()7.—My grandpa______my grandma nearly half a century ago.

—Wish both of them good health and long life.

A. has married B.married to C. got married to

答案:C

解析:考点是“一般过去时”。本题是nearly half a century ago,不是一段时间,只是一个时间点。

详细考点讲解,请点击下方专栏,找到考点:

时态的两位维度是什么?如何对这两个维度进行编码和解码?

不理解时间状语的两个维度,同样无法深刻理解英语时态

()8.Better late than never! As long as you take action, you are sure to make a difference______your life.

A.with B. to C. about

答案:B

解析:本题考点是短语make a difference 的用法。

()9.—The city library is not far from my home and I go there every_______day.

—That's quite a place to read books.

A. the third B. three C. third

答案:C

解析:本题考点是Every third day的搭配。Every不能与the连用,如果用three,day必须加s。Every third day是每隔两天。

()10.-What do you think of the weather here at his this time of the year?

—It is much colder than______in my hometown.

A. that B. the one C./

答案:A

解析:本题考点是“it,one和that的区别”。详细考点讲解,请点击下方专栏,找到考点:中考考点 | 指示代词one、it和that的用法区别

()11.- How long______you______the borrowed book?

—Two weeks and I have to return it this afternoon.

A. have, borrowed B. did, borrow C. have, kept

答案:C

解析:本题考点是“瞬间性动词的完成时”用法,详细考点讲解,请点击下方专栏,找到考点:中考考点 | 瞬间性动词的完成时用法

()12.- Why do we call the Yellow River "Mother River"?

—Because it is the second______river in China and we all drink its water during the time we grow up.

A. long B.longer C.longest

答案:C

解析:本题考点是“序数词+形容词最高级”,很简单。

()13.______throwing-away masks(一次性口罩)could become a serious environmental problem, we should use reusable cotton masks to reduce(减少)mask waste.

A. Although B. Since C. Unless

答案:B

解析:本题考点是“连词”,同学们选错,往往是逻辑问题。

()14. Making short videos(短视频)is a good way to record people's lives, especially short moments______might be forgotten easily.

A./ B. at which C. that

答案:C

解析:本题考点是“定语从句”,本句从句缺少主语。详细考点讲解,请点击下方专栏,找到考点:

中考考点 | 定语从句的关系代词以及选择技巧

中考考点 | 定语从句的核心逻辑与9组合成句子练习

()15.—Guide dogs are trained ______in company with the blind.

—And for many blind people, having a guide dog is an experience to a new life.

A.to live B. living C. live

答案:A

解析:本题考点是“非谓语动词”,“to do表目的”,非常简单。详细考点讲解,请点击下方专栏,找到考点:

中考考点 | 非谓语动词做状语

()16.—What did you_______about the theme of the class meeting?

—The table manners in different countries.

A. talk B.say C.tell

答案:B

解析:本题考点是“talk,say,tell的区别”,初一难度。本题横线后有宾语,宾语是what。不要误认为talk about是一个词组。详细考点讲解,请点击下方专栏,找到考点:

中考考点 | speak,say,talk,tell的记忆要点与专练

()17.—Excuse me, can I interview Mr.Brown this week?

一A moment, please. Let me check______.

A. if he will be available

B. when will he have time

C. where he can begin the interview next week

答案:A

解析:本题考点是“宾语从句”,两大点四小点要记在心里。B排除,语序不对。C语义不对。详细考点讲解,请点击下方专栏,找到考点:

中考考点 | 宾语从句的结构、类型、时态、语序以及做题方法

中考考点 | 宾语从句习题精讲

()18."Yard Sale"is a common form of culture in the USA.______is the correct description of a yard sale.

A. The owners want to make money as much as possible.

B. Things on sale are necessary for the owners.

C. Most of the things on sale are old and used.

答案:C

解析:本题是文化题。

()19.Volunteering is a great way to meet new people and learn new skills.Which of the following can help you to be a good volunteer?

①Think about why you want to be a volunteer.

② Improve yourself by learning your text by heart.

③ Choose an organization that is interesting to you.

④ Start small things by volunteering your time for an hour or two a week.

⑤ Never give up until you get success in your schoolwork.

A. ②③④ B. ①③⑤ C. ①③④

答案:C

解析:本题是生活常识题,需要读懂句子。

()20. Eighty students in Grade Nine are fond of music. Different students enjoy different kinds of music. According to the form below, _______ students like pop music.

The name of music

Trouble is your friend

Jasmine tea

Take me to your heart

Country road takes me home

The kind of music

Pop

Folk

Pop

Country

Percentage(百分比)

25%

40%

20%

15%

A.20 B.36 C.44

答案:B

解析:本题是计算题。

(完)

作者: 王兴刚老师,前高校英语教师,现教育行业创业者,英语教学16年。本头条的日常推文主要包括:关于教育问题的理解与感悟,关于英语知识的梳理和剖析,关于英语考点的讲解与总结。觉得这篇文章专业、有价值,请转发吧!